HOMEPAGE > FLINS CONFERENCE > Chairs & Commitees

Chairs & Commitees

Honorary and Founding Chair

                                                                           

                                                                Honorary Chair                                                                            Founding Chair
                                                                           L.A. Zadeh (USA)                                                                                      Da Ruan (Belgium)

 


 

Chairs & Committee

Steering Committee

Etienne Kerre (Chair Belgium)
Yang Xu (China)
Jun Liu (United Kingdom)
Luis Martinez (Spain)
Javier Montero (Spain)
Cengiz Kahraman (Turkey)
Jie Lu (Australia)
Guoqing Chen (China)
Ronei Macros de Moraes (Brazil)
Xianyi Zeng (France)

Program Chairs

Xianyi Zeng (France)
Jie Lu (Australia)

 

Organizing Chairs

Ludovic Koehl (France)
Sandrine Pessé (France)

 

Special Session Chairs

Victoria Lopez (Spain)
Yang Xu (China)  

 

Poster Sessions Chairs

Jun Liu (United Kingdom)
Guangquan Zhang (Australia)


Tutorials Chairs

Luiz Martinez (Spain),
Guoqing Chen (China)


Award Chairs

Etienne Kerre (Belgium),
Javier Montero (Spain)

 

Publicity Chairs

Tianrui Li (China)
Xianyi Zeng (France)
Cengiz Kahraman (Turkey)
Peijun Guo (Japan),
Ronei M. Moraes (Brazil)


International Program Committee

Alan Wee-Chung Liew (Australia)
Ashok Deshpande (India) 
Atsushi Inoue (USA)                                              
Benjamin R. C. Bedregal (Brazil)
Bernard De Baets (Belgium) 
Cécile Coulon-Leroy (France)
Cengiz Kahraman (Turkey)
Chin-Teng Lin (Taiwan)
Chris Cornelis (Belgium)
Dianshuang Wu (Australia)                                                                 
Didier Dubois (France)
Dong Wang (China)                                           
Dragan Radojevic (Serbia)
Enrico Marchioni (France)                                      
Etienne Kerre (Belgium) 
Farookh K. Hussain (Australia) 
Farouk Yalaoui (France)    
Fatos Xhafa (Spain)
Fernando Gomide (Brazil)                                 
Francisco Chiclana (United Kingdom)                    
Francisco Herrera (Spain)

François Delmotte (France)
Frédéric Vanderhagegen (France)
Gloria Bordogna (Italy)                                           
Grzegorz Kolaczek (Poland) 
Guangquan Zhang (Australia)                                 
Guoqing Chen (China)
Hans J. Zimmermann (Germany)                            
Helen Lu (Australia)
Henri Prade (France)                                               
Humberto Bustince (Spain) 
Irina Perfilieva (Czech Republic)
Imed Kacem (France)                          

Isis Truck (France)                         
Jacky Montmain (France)
Javier Montero (Spain) 
Jie Lu (Australia)    
Jinli Cao (Australia)        

Jose Alonso (Spain)                                         
Jun Liu (United Kingdom)
Jun Ma (Australia) 
Junzo Watada (Japan)
Kan Li (China)                                             

Ludovic Koehl (France)
Luis Martinez (Spain) 
Luis Magdalena (Spain) 
Marie-Pierre Pacaux-Lemoine (France)
Martine De Cock (Belgium) 
Matilde Santos Penas (Spain) 
Nicolai Christov (France)
Oscar Castillo (Mexico) 
Patricia Melin (Mexico) 
Peijun Guo (Japan) 
Peter Sussner (Brazil)
Qinglin Sun (China)
Regivan H. N. Santiago (Brazil)
Rita A. Ribeiro (Portugal)
Ronald R. Yager (USA)
Ronei Marcos de Moraes (Brazil)
Sandra Sandri (Brazil)
Slim Hammadi (France)
Sondes Chaabane (France)
Tianrui Li (China)
Vahid Behbood (Australia)
Victoria López (Spain)
Vilem Novak (Czech Republic)
Wolfgang Halang (Germany)
Xianyi Zeng (France)
Yan Yang (China)
Yang Xu (China)
Yongjun Shen (Belgium)  
Yue Zheng (China)
Zheng Zheng (China)
Zhong Li (Germany)  


Organizing Committee

François Dassonville (France),
Vincent Dubreu (France),
Dorothée Mercier (France), 
Sandrine Pessé (France),
Xuyuan Tao (France),
Guillaume Tartare (France)
Sébastien Thomassey (France)